Southwell City’s first team currently plays in the Nottinghamshire Senior League Premier Division. Results for the 2018/19 season, so far, are shown below. Click here to view the current League Table
Fixtures & Results
16 Jul, 7:15 pm | A | Collingham | Friendly | 1 - 1 | |
21 Jul, 1:30 pm | A | Newark Town | Friendly | 0 - 1 | |
28 Jul, 12:30 pm | N | Wymeswold | Friendly | 3 - 1 | |
01 Aug, 7:45 pm | A | Kimberley MW | Friendly | 5 - 4 | |
04 Aug, 1:00 pm | H | Desford | Friendly | 5 - 1 | |
15 Aug, 7:30 pm | H | Radcliffe Olympic | NSL Premier | 8 - 0 | |
22 Aug, 7:30 pm | A | Cotgrave | NSL Premier | 0 - 1 | |
24 Aug, 7:30 pm | H | Magdala Amateurs | NSL Premier | 4 - 2 | |
28 Aug, 7:30 pm | H | Keyworth Utd | NSL Premier | 2 - 1 | |
08 Sep, 3:00 pm | H | Sandiacre Town | NSL Premier | 3 - 0 | |
15 Sep, 3:00 pm | A | Bilborough Town | NSL Premier | 0 - 4 | |
22 Sep, 2:30 pm | A | Awsworth Villa | League Cup | 1 - 2 | |
25 Sep, 7:45 pm | A | Radcliffe Olympic | Notts Senior Cup | 0 - 5 | |
29 Sep, 3:00 pm | A | Gedling Southbank | NSL Premier | 0 - 5 | |
06 Oct, 2:00 pm | H | Awsworth Villa | NSL Premier | 0 - 2 | |
13 Oct, 3:00 pm | A | Attenborough FC | NSL Premier | 0 - 8 | |
17 Oct, 7:30 pm | H | Bilborough Town | NSL Premier | 8 - 1 | |
20 Oct, 3:00 pm | A | Welbeck Lions First | Notts Senior Cup | 0 - 2 | |
27 Oct, 2:00 pm | A | Bingham Town | NSL Premier | 3 - 1 | |
03 Nov, 2:00 pm | H | Attenborough FC | NSL Premier | 2 - 0 | |
08 Nov, 7:30 pm | H | Bingham Town | League Cup | 6 - 4 | |
10 Nov, 2:00 pm | A | Stapleford Town | NSL Premier | 1 - 1 | |
17 Nov, 2:00 pm | H | Wollaton | NSL Premier | 1 - 0 | |
24 Nov, 2:00 pm | A | Eastwood Development | NSL Premier | 0 - 1 | |
01 Dec, 2:00 pm | A | AFC Dunkirk | NSL Premier | 1 - 4 | |
08 Dec, 2:00 pm | A | Aslockton & Orston | NSL Premier | 3 - 4 | |
15 Dec, 2:00 pm | H | Calverton Miners Welfare | NSL Premier | 6 - 2 | |
22 Dec, 3:00 pm | H | Cotgrave | NSL Premier | 1 - 1 | |
29 Dec, 2:00 pm | A | Sandiacre Town | NSL Premier | 0 - 0 | |
05 Jan, 2:00 pm | A | Magdala Amateurs | NSL Premier | 1 - 0 | |
12 Jan, 3:00 pm | H | AFC Dunkirk | NSL Premier | 2 - 0 | |
19 Jan, 2:00 pm | H | Aslockton & Orston | NSL Premier | 3 - 4 | |
09 Feb, 3:00 pm | A | FC Cavaliers | League Cup | 1 - 2 | |
16 Feb, 2:00 pm | A | Awsworth Villa | NSL Premier | 3 - 0 | |
22 Feb, 3:00 pm | H | FC Cavaliers | NSL Premier | 1 - 1 | |
03 Mar, 3:00 pm | H | Bingham Town | NSL Premier | 0 - 1 | |
09 Mar, 3:00 pm | A | Wollaton | NSL Premier | 0 - 2 | |
23 Mar, 3:00 pm | A | Calverton Miners Welfare | NSL Premier | 1 - 1 | |
03 Apr, 7:45 pm | H | Aslockton & Orston | League Cup | 2 - 0 | |
06 Apr, 3:00 pm | H | Eastwood Development | NSL Premier | 3 - 0 | |
09 Apr, 3:00 pm | H | Radcliffe Olympic | NSL Premier | 3 - 0 | |
13 Apr, 3:00 pm | A | FC Cavaliers | NSL Premier | 0 - 6 | |
20 Apr, 3:00 pm | H | Stapleford Town | NSL Premier | 1 - 0 | |
23 Apr, 7:30 pm | A | Keyworth Utd | NSL Premier | 1 - 1 | |
04 May, 2:00 pm | H | Gedling Southbank | NSL Premier | 7 - 1 | |
18 May, 5:15 pm | N | Stapleford Town | League Cup | 1 - 6 |
Previous Seasons
2017/18