Results & Fixtures 2023/24

Southwell City’s first team currently plays in the Uhlsport United Counties League

Fixtures & Results

30 Jul, 12:00 pm H Leicester St Andrews UCL Division 1 3 - 0
08 Aug, 7:45 pm A West Bridgford UCL Division 1 2 - 0
12 Aug, 3:00 pm H Gedling Miners Welfare UCL Division 1 0 - 4
19 Aug, 3:00 pm A Saffron Dynamo UCL Division 1 2 - 4
23 Aug, 7:45 pm A Clipstone UCL Division 1 5 - 1
26 Aug, 3:00 pm H Kirby Muxloe FA Vase 2 - 1
28 Aug, 3:00 pm H Radford UCL Division 1 1 - 5
02 Sep, 3:00 pm A Bourne Town UCL Division 1 3 - 0
05 Sep, 7:45 pm A Holwell Sports League Cup 1 - 3
09 Sep, 3:00 pm H Harrowby United UCL Division 1 2 - 3
13 Sep, 7:45 pm H Hucknall Town County Cup 0 - 1
16 Sep, 3:00 pm A Rainworth Miners Welfare UCL Division 1 3 - 3
23 Sep, 3:00 pm H Eastwood CFC FA Vase 2 - 4
27 Sep, 7:45 pm H Sandiacre Town UCL Division 1 5 - 3
30 Sep, 3:00 pm A Blackstones UCL Division 1 1 - 3
04 Oct, 7:45 pm H Clipstone League Cup 2 - 0
07 Oct, 3:00 pm A Asfordby UCL Division 1 1 - 1
14 Oct, 3:00 pm H Dunkirk FC UCL Division 1 4 - 3
25 Oct, 7:45 pm A Selston NSL Premier 2 - 1
28 Oct, 3:00 pm A Kirby Muxloe UCL Division 1 3 - 0
31 Oct, 7:45 pm A Newark & Sherwood United League Cup 1 - 1
11 Nov, 3:00 pm A Birstall United UCL Division 1 1 - 1
18 Nov, 3:00 pm H West Bridgford UCL Division 1 0 - 3
28 Nov, 3:00 pm A Holwell Sports UCL Division 1 3 - 1
27 Dec, 7:45 pm A Newark Town UCL Division 1 3 - 2
13 Jan, 3:00 pm A Harrowby United UCL Division 1 2 - 4
27 Jan, 3:00 pm H Blackstones UCL Division 1 0 - 1
30 Jan, 7:45 pm A Clifton All Whites UCL Division 1 1 - 1
03 Feb, 3:00 pm H Holwell Sports UCL Division 1 2 - 1
17 Feb, 3:00 pm A Sandiacre Town UCL Division 1 1 - 0
21 Feb, 7:45 pm H Selston UCL Division 1
24 Feb, 3:00 pm A Lutterworth Athletic UCL Division 1
27 Feb, 7:45 pm A Leicester St Andrews UCL Division 1
02 Mar, 3:00 pm H Lutterworth Athletic UCL Division 1
06 Mar, 7:45 pm H Saffron Dynamo UCL Division 1
09 Mar, 3:00 pm A Radford UCL Division 1
13 Mar, 7:45 pm H Clipstone UCL Division 1
16 Mar, 3:00 pm H Birstall United UCL Division 1
20 Mar, 7:45 pm H Asfordby UCL Division 1
23 Mar, 3:00 pm A Kirby Muxloe UCL Division 1
27 Mar, 7:45 pm H Clifton All Whites UCL Division 1
30 Mar, 3:00 pm A Dunkirk FC UCL Division 1
01 Apr, 3:00 pm H Newark Town UCL Division 1
10 Apr, 7:45 pm H Rainworth Miners Welfare UCL Division 1
13 Apr, 3:00 pm A Bourne Town UCL Division 1
20 Apr, 3:00 pm A Gedling Miners Welfare UCL Division 1