Southwell City’s first team currently plays in the Uhlsport United Counties League
Fixtures & Results
30 Jul, 3:00 pm | H | Kirby Muxloe | UCL Division 1 | 2 - 2 | |
06 Aug, 3:00 pm | A | Clifton All Whites | UCL Division 1 | 3 - 2 | |
09 Aug, 7:45 pm | A | Rainworth Miners Welfare | UCL Division 1 | 2 - 2 | |
13 Aug, 3:00 pm | H | Grantham Town FC Academy | UCL Division 1 | 2 - 0 | |
20 Aug, 3:00 pm | A | Aylestone Park | UCL Division 1 | 4 - 0 | |
29 Aug, 3:00 pm | H | Dunkirk FC | UCL Division 1 | 1 - 4 | |
03 Sep, 3:00 pm | H | Saffron Dynamo | UCL Division 1 | 1 - 1 | |
07 Sep, 7:45 pm | A | Newark Town | Notts Senior Cup | 0 - 2 | |
13 Sep, 7:45 pm | A | Clipstone | UCL Division 1 | 2 - 1 | |
17 Sep, 3:00 pm | A | Holwell Sports | NSL Premier | 3 - 4 | |
24 Sep, 3:00 pm | H | West Bridgford | UCL Division 1 | 0 - 2 | |
28 Sep, 7:45 pm | H | Hucknall Town | UCL Division 1 | 0 - 4 | |
01 Oct, 3:00 pm | A | Leicester St Andrews | UCL Division 1 | 3 - 2 | |
12 Oct, 7:45 pm | H | Harrowby United | UCL Division 1 | 3 - 1 | |
15 Oct, 3:00 pm | H | Barrow Town | UCL Division 1 | 2 - 3 | |
18 Oct, 7:45 pm | A | Carlton Town | Notts Senior Cup | 5 - 0 | |
21 Oct, 7:45 pm | A | Gedling Miners Welfare | UCL Division 1 | 2 - 1 | |
25 Oct, 7:45 pm | A | G.N.G Oadby Town | League Cup | 1 - 0 | |
29 Oct, 3:00 pm | H | Bourne Town | UCL Division 1 | 0 - 5 | |
05 Nov, 12:45 pm | A | Birstall United | UCL Division 1 | 1 - 2 | |
19 Nov, 3:00 pm | A | Kirby Muxloe | UCL Division 1 | 2 - 1 | |
28 Nov, 7:45 pm | H | Rainworth Miners Welfare | UCL Division 1 | 4 - 1 | |
03 Dec, 12:30 pm | A | Blackstones | UCL Division 1 | 2 - 1 | |
26 Dec, 1:30 pm | H | Newark Town | UCL Division 1 | 2 - 4 | |
07 Jan, 3:00 pm | A | Radford | UCL Division 1 | 2 - 2 | |
28 Jan, 3:00 pm | A | Dunkirk FC | UCL Division 1 | 2 - 4 | |
31 Jan, 3:00 pm | H | Clipstone | UCL Division 1 | 2 - 1 | |
04 Feb, 3:00 pm | H | Clifton All Whites | UCL Division 1 | 2 - 2 | |
07 Feb, 7:45 pm | A | Grantham Town FC Academy | UCL Division 1 | 0 - 1 | |
11 Feb, 3:00 pm | H | Aylestone Park | UCL Division 1 | 3 - 4 | |
18 Feb, 3:00 pm | A | Bourne Town | UCL Division 1 | 5 - 0 | |
22 Feb, 7:45 pm | H | Radford | UCL Division 1 | 0 - 4 | |
25 Feb, 1:00 pm | A | Barrow Town | UCL Division 1 | 0 - 2 | |
04 Mar, 3:00 pm | H | Holwell Sports | UCL Division 1 | 3 - 0 | |
08 Mar, 7:45 pm | H | Gedling Miners Welfare | UCL Division 1 | ||
11 Mar, 3:00 pm | A | Hucknall Town | UCL Division 1 | ||
14 Mar, 7:45 pm | A | Harrowby United | UCL Division 1 | ||
18 Mar, 3:00 pm | A | West Bridgford | UCL Division 1 | ||
25 Mar, 3:00 pm | H | Blackstones | UCL Division 1 | ||
01 Apr, 3:00 pm | H | Birstall United | UCL Division 1 | ||
08 Apr, 3:00 pm | H | Leicester St Andrews | UCL Division 1 | ||
10 Apr, 3:00 pm | A | Newark Town | UCL Division 1 | ||
15 Apr, 3:00 pm | H | Saffron Dynamo | UCL Division 1 |
Previous Seasons